TEAM

Meet the people behind the scene

A. Horberry

Head Teacher

L. Slater

Depute Head Teacher

S. Paterson

Depute Head Teacher

H. Hendry

Depute Head Teacher

A. Kilpatrick

Depute Head Teacher

N. Robertson

CSN Coordinator

L. Fraser

Senior Admin Support Officer

A. Cowie

Admin Assistant (M/Tu/W)

L. Boyd

Admin Assistant (Th/F)

L. Hogan

Admin Support Assistant (M/Tu/W)

S. Thomson

Admin Support Assistant (M/Tu/Th)

A. Young

Admin Support Assistant

A. Gallon

Admin Support Assistant (M/Tu/Th/F)

O. Strain

Admin Support Assistant

D. Massie

Boyndie House - Principal Teacher

Guidance

A. Hazlehurst

Deveron House - Principal Teacher

Guidance

V. McCabe

Crovie House - Principal Teacher

Guidance

A. Rankin

Marnoch House - Principal Teacher

Guidance

N. McAlister

Head of Faculty
Business and Computing

L. Howitt

Computing Teacher

C. Murray

Business and Admin Teacher

B. Herdman

Business and Admin Teacher

C. McFarlane

Head of Faculty

Design and Technology

C. Paton

Design and Technology Teacher

R. Steele

Design and Technology Teacher

C. Venner

Design and Technology Teacher

S. McQuaker

Head of Faculty

Expressive Arts

A. Lillie

Art and Design Teacher

A. Buchan

Music Teacher

A. Grant

Music Teacher

L. Cherry-Grant

Drama Teacher

A. Gorham

Head of Faculty

English

I. MacCall

(Acting) Principal Teacher of English Teacher

R. Aitken

English Teacher

C. Saunders

Teacher of English

A. Thompson

English Teacher

K. Norrie

English Teacher

A. Morrice

English Teacher

J. Fairbairn

Head of Faculty

Humanities

Geography and Scottish Studies Teacher

 

R. Harris

Geography Teacher

 

T. O'Reilly

History Teacher

H. Johnston

History Teacher

A. McWilliam

Modern Studies Teacher

S. O'Reilly

Modern Studies Teacher

S. McClymont

RMPS Teacher

A. Mair

RMPS Teacher

N. Mochan

Head of Faculty

Lifestyle

PE Teacher

D. Allan

PE Teacher

L. Ivatt

PE Teacher

J. Milne

PE Teacher

A. McDonald

PE Teacher

C. Sheffield

PE Teacher

S. Hepburn

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

K. Murdoch

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

R. Bowie

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

 

M. Farquhar

Head of Faculty

Maths

G. Davies

Maths Teacher

L. Etiba

Teacher of Maths

S. Stein

Maths Teacher

 

B. Stewart

Maths Teacher

L. Taylor

Maths Teacher

Y. Mackie

Head of Faculty

Modern Languages

French and German Teacher

Vacancy

French Teacher

W. Steven

French & Spanish Teacher

V. Pantel

French Teacher

E. Papin

Languages Assistant

A. Bruce

Head of Faculty

Science

Chemistry and Science Teacher

S. Bappoo

Acting Head of Faculty

Science

Physics, Science and Engineering Science Teacher

C. Macfarlane

Biology and Science Teacher

J. Millar

Biology and Science Teacher

A. Brown

Chemistry and Science Teacher

D. Reid

Chemistry and Science Teacher

G. Watson

Chemistry and Science Teacher

B. Reid

Physics and Science Teacher

E. Chalmers

Head of Faculty

ASL

J. Farquhar

ASL Teacher

E. Fulton

ASL Teacher

A. Howie

ASL Teacher

D. Gallo

ASL Teacher

J. Gardiner

ASL Teacher

J. Maison

ASL Teacher

K. Neale

Hearing Support

(Part time)

S. Newbould

ASL Teacher

S. Olivier

ASL Teacher

V. Strachan

ASL Teacher

G. McColl

Principal Teacher

Support Hub

J. Strachan

Pupil Support Worker

K. Smith

MCR Pathways Coordinator

M. Boak

Pupil Support Assistant

V. Chalmers

Pupil Support Assistant

K. Duncan

Pupil Support Assistant

M. Findlay

Pupil Support Assistant

L. Hadden

Pupil Support Assistant

Y. Knowlson

Pupil Support Assistant

K. Macdougall

Pupil Support Assistant

S. Martin

Pupil Support Assistant

Ca. Murray

Pupil Support Assistant

C. Smith

Pupil Support Assistant

I. Smith

Pupil Support Assistant

Y. Thomson

Pupil Support Assistant

J. Watt

Pupil Support Assistant

S. Forrest

ICT Support Analyst

M. Fawcett

ICT Support Analyst

R. Wilson

ICT Support Analyst

A. Innes

Whole School Technician(M/Tu/W)

L. Hogan

Admin Support Assistant (M/Tu/W)

Whole School Technician(Th/F)

M. Cooper

Science Technician (W/Th/F)

A. McIntosh

Technical Assistant (Tu/F)

M. Sim

Technical Assistant (M/W/F)

C. Bishop

Technical Assistant

S. Whyte

Science Technician (M/Tu/W)

C. Park

NHS Nurse

L. Connon

First Aider

J. Wilson

Supervisory Janitor

A. Bellingham

Janitor

R. Smith

Janitor

F. Watt

Janitor

K. Bain

Janitor

A. Henderson

Librarian

S. Adie

Library Assistant

C. Dewick

Careers Advisor (M/W/F)

A. Smith

NESCOL Admin Support (M/Tu/W)

K. Watt

NESCOL Admin Support (Th/F)

W. Jones

Community Learning Worker

C. McKay

Youth Worker

B. Butka

Communicator – Sensory Support

U. Sloan

Catering Supervisor

E. Shand

Invigilator

M. Taylor

Police Liaison Officer