TEAM

Meet the people behind the scene

A. Horberry

Head Teacher

L. Slater

Depute Head Teacher

S. Paterson

Depute Head Teacher

A. Kilpatrick

Depute Head Teacher

H. Hendry

Depute Head Teacher

G. McColl

Depute Head Teacher (Acting)

N. Mochan

Depute Head Teacher (Acting)

N. Robertson

CSN Coordinator

L. Hogan

Business Community Support Officer

Squad Leader

A. Campbell

Admin Support Officer

A. Cowie

Admin Assistant

A. Dlugonski

Admin Support Assistant

A. Young

Admin Support Assistant

S. Murray

Admin Support Assistant

S. Thomson

Admin Support Assistant

A. Gallon

Admin Support Assistant

T. Eager Wright

Principal Teacher  Guidance

D. Massie

Principal Teacher Guidance

V. McCabe

Principal Teacher Guidance

 

 

J. Milne

Principal Teacher Guidance

C. Paton

Principal Teacher Guidance

N. McAlister

Head of Faculty (0.8)
Business and Computing

L. Howitt

Head of Faculty (Acting) (0.2)
Business and Computing

Computing Teacher

A. Donald

Business and Admin Teacher

B. Herdman

Business and Admin Teacher

 

C. Murray

Business and Admin Teacher

 

S. Simpson

Business and Admin Teacher

C. McFarlane

Head of Faculty

Design and Technology

R. Steele

Design and Technology Teacher

A. Gorham

Head of Faculty

English

I. MacCall

Head of Faculty (Acting)

English

 

R. Herd

English Teacher

A. Morrice

English Teacher

 

D. Phu

English Teacher

C. Saunders

English Teacher

A. Thompson

English Teacher

 

S. McQuaker

Head of Faculty

Expressive Arts

A. Lillie

Art and Design Teacher

L. Cherry-Grant

Drama Teacher

A. Buchan

Music Teacher

A. McRae

Music Teacher

J. Fairbairn

Head of Faculty

Humanities

Geography and Scottish Studies Teacher

 

R. Harris

Geography Teacher

 

H. Clark

History Teacher

Squad Management Board S5/6

T. O'Reilly

History Teacher

R. Lindsay

Modern Studies Teacher

K. Stewart

Modern Studies Teacher

S. McClymont

RMPS Teacher

A. Mair

RMPS Teacher

 

L. McIntosh

Head of Faculty (Acting)

Lifestyle

PE Teacher

D. Allan

PE Teacher

 

B. Booth

PE Teacher

L. Ivatt

PE Teacher

M. Mackie

PE Teacher

A. McDonald

PE Teacher

B. Payne

PE Teacher

C. Sheffield

PE Teacher

J. Smith

PE Teacher

A. Thomson

PE Teacher

R. Bowie

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

 

F. Brindle

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

K. Murdoch

Lifestyle Teacher

Health and Food Technology

Home Economics

C. Smart

Head of Faculty

Maths

S. Eastick

Maths Teacher

B. Stewart

Maths Teacher

D. Wilson

Maths Teacher

V. Pantel

Head of Faculty

Modern Languages

D. Gete

French and Spanish Teacher

W. Steven

French & Spanish Teacher

S. Bappoo

Head of Faculty

Science

Physics and Science Teacher

C. Bappoo

Biology and Science Teacher

D. Gibbs-Smith

Biology and Science Teacher

J. Millar

Biology and Science Teacher

D. Reid

Chemistry and Science Teacher

G. Watson

Chemistry and Science Teacher

B. Reid

Physics and Science Teacher

E. Chalmers

Head of Faculty

ASL

C. Levett

Head of Faculty (Acting) (0.4)

ASL

 

ASL Teacher (0.6)

B. Bentinck

ASL Teacher

J. Farquhar

ASL Teacher

E. Fulton

ASL Teacher

D. Gallo

ASL Teacher

A. Howie

ASL Teacher

I. Knieselies

ASL Teacher

V. Strachan

ASL Teacher

K. Wardlaw

ASL Teacher

S. Olivier

ASL Teacher

K. Smith

MCR Pathways Coordinator

J. Strachan

Pupil Support Worker

I. Kirkwood-Allen

Trainee School Councillor

M. Boak

Learning Coach

T. Brebner

Learning Coach

V. Chalmers

Learning Coach/Squad Leader

Whole School Technician

K. Duncan

Learning Coach

M. Findlay

Learning Coach / Squad Leader

L. Hadden

Learning Coach / Squad Leader

Y. Knowlson

Learning Coach

K. Macdougall

Learning Coach / Squad Leader

S. Martin

Learning Coach

S. McCormick

Learning Coach

Ca. Murray

Learning Coach

S. Philip

Learning Coach

C. Smith

Learning Coach

I. Smith

Learning Coach

Y. Thomson

Learning Coach

J. Watt

Learning Coach/ Squad Leader

F. Wright

Learning Coach

M. Grant

ICT Coordinator

Squad Leader

A. Innes

Whole School Technician

M. Cooper

Science Technician

J. Petersen

Technical Assistant

C. Bishop

Technical Assistant

S. Whyte

Science Technician

C. Park

NHS Nurse

N. Thom

NHS Nurse

L. Connon

First Aider

J. Wilson

Supervisory Janitor

A. Bellingham

Janitor

R. Smith

Janitor

K. Bain

Janitor

M. Duncan

Janitor

B. Lafferty

Janitor (Relief)

A. Henderson

Librarian

A. Mitchell

Employer School Coordinator

S. Tulloch

SDS Careers Advisor

W. Jones

Community Learning Worker

Squad Leader

L. Fraser

Communicator – Sensory Support

U. Sloan

Catering Supervisor

E. Shand

Invigilator